UFC Fight Night: Swanson vs Lobov

0
Mandatory Photo Credit: UFC

SportsTalkFeed’s nWoMMA Department Presents

UFC Fight Night: Swanson vs Lobov

Saturday, April 22

Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)

Flyweight: Hector Sandoval vs Matt Schnell

Diesel: Sandoval via unanimous decision

Richomania: Schnell via 3rd round submission

Masked Man: Sandoval via unanimous decision

Welterweight: Bryan Barberena vs Joe Proctor

Diesel: Barberena via 2nd rd submission

Richomania: Barberena via unanimous decision

Masked Man: Proctor via 2nd round submission

Women’s Bantamweight: Alexis Davis vs Cindy Dandois

Diesel: Davis via unanimous decision

Richomania: Davis via unanimous decision

Masked Man: Davis via unanimous decision

Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 2)

Women’s Strawweight: Jessica Penne vs Danielle Taylor

Diesel: Penne via unanimous decision

Richomania: Taylor via split decision

Masked Man: Taylor via split decision

Lightweight: Scott Holtzman vs Michael McBride

Diesel: Holtzman via unanimous decision

Richomania: Holtzman via 2nd round submission

Masked Man: Holtzman via unanimous decision

Flyweight: Dustin Ortiz vs Brandon Moreno

Diesel: Moreno via split decision

Richomania: Moreno via majority decision

Masked Man: Ortiz via unanimous decision

Middleweight: Thales Leites vs Sam Alvey

 Diesel: Leites via unanimous decision

Richomania: Alvey via 1st round TKO

Masked Man: Alvey via split decision

Main Card (Fox Sports 1)

Welterweight: Jake Ellenberger vs Mike Perry

Diesel: Ellenberger via 1st round TKO

Richomania: Perry via 3rd round KO

Masked Man: Ellenberger via 2nd round TKO

Lightweight: Joe Lauzon vs Stevie Ray

Diesel: Lauzon via 3rd rd TKO

Richomania: Ray via unanimous decision

Masked Man: Lauzon via 1st round submission

Bantamweight: John Dodson vs Eddie Wineland

Diesel: Dodson via 2nd round TKO

Richomania: Dodson via unanimous decision

Masked Man: Dodson via 1st round KO

Catchweight (210): Ovince St. Preux vs Marcos Rogério de Lima

Diesel: OSP via unanimous decision

Richomania: de Lima via 3rd round KO

Masked Man: OSP via 1st round TKO

Co- Main Event

Lightweight: Al Iaquinta vs Diego Sanchez 

Diesel: Sanchez via 3rd round TKO

Richomania: Iaquinta via unanimous decision

Masked Man: Iaquinta via unanimous decision

Main Event

Featherweight: Cub Swanson vs Artem Lobov

Diesel: Swanson via 1st round TKO

Richomania: Swanson via 1st round TKO

Masked Man: Swanson via 2nd round TKO


Department noteIf you enjoyed this article or would like to give your thoughts then feel free to comment below or hit us up on twitter. Also, be sure to check out @SportsTalkFeed for all your latest sports news and talk!

nWoMMA Department with fight prediction records:

2016 Champion: Masked Man
 
New Rules for 2017 STF’s MMA Pick Em’:
 
Instead of doing best record overall on the main card like most MMA sites do, we’ll be doing the entire card but whoever has the best record will get 1 win while the others will get nothing. At the end of the year whoever has the most wins will win the illustrious nWoMMA Department Championship.
Previous card records:
Masked Man: 
Meanie: 
Richie B.:
FightTalkFeed twitter – @FightTalkFeed(ran by Masked Man, Diesel, Sanova)

Masked Man – 5

*Meanie – @BmSzabo – 2

Richie B. – @SGSanova  – 2

Sore Losers Pod: Podcasts 

Latest Episode: Episode 26 featuring NBA Playoff talk, MLB talk, and some NFL Draft talk!

* = Not having participated in every event

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY